BOARD & ADMINISTRATION

NZSO Board

Laurence Kubiak Chair
Hon Chris Finlayson QC
Claire Szabó
Ainsley Walter
Edwin Read
Carmel Walsh
Margaret Harris 
Future Director Programme


NZSO Support Team

Peter Biggs CNZM Chief Executive
Kerry Verberne Executive Assistant

ORCHESTRA DELIVERY
Jane Bulpin Director Orchestra Delivery
Heikki Mohell Senior Operations Manager
Rachel McLarin Senior Manager Orchestra 
Rebecca Zarb Assistant Orchestra Manager
Steve Blennerhassett Production & Transport Manager
Kurt Gibson Stage Manager

STRATEGY & CORPORATE SERVICES
Kaine Thompson Director: Strategy & Corporate Services
Claire Wackrow Senior Manager Commercial & Partnerships
Craig Thorne Senior Manager Projects
Bernadine Lynch Senior Manager HR
Benny Meszaros Senior Payroll Officer
Hannah Sellars Executive Coordinator
Lisa Dobbie Senior Manager Finance
Anthony Lisner FMIS Implementation Lead
Chris White Financial Accountant
Anna Baldwin Accounts & Office Coordinator
Kelly Butler Travel & Tours Executive

DEVELOPMENT & SUPPORTER ENGAGEMENT
Kaine Thompson Director: Development & Supporter Engagement
Penelope England Principal Adviser Fundraising
Zac Johns Fundraising Executive
Chantal Woodfine Fundraising Manager - Auckland

ARTISTIC PROGRAMMING, INNOVATION & AUDIENCE ENGAGEMENT
Kirsten Mason Director: Artistic Programming, Innovation and Audience Engagement
Adán Tijerina Senior Manager Marketing & Audience Engagement
Craig Child Marketing Manager
Tom Cardy Publicist
Michael Pickering Ticketing & Memberships Manager
Gina Heidekruger Event Coordinator – Member Services
Graeme Browne Ticketing & Memberships Assistant
Lucrecia Colominas Senior Manager Artistic Planning
Keith Moss Scheduling Executive
Carolina Borges Artistic Administrator
Reuben Brown Artistic Coordinator
Chris Turner Music Librarian
Brendan Agnew Acting Associate Music Librarian
Karla Norton Assistant Music Librarian
Simon Brew Senior Manager Education & Outreach
Nicola Rudd Education & Outreach Programme Manager
Sophia Acheson Education & Outreach Coordinator
Reuben Chin Education & Outreach Coordinator

REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES
Alex King Auckland Representative
Saskia Purllant Tauranga Representative
Christine Hainstock ONZM South Island Representative

STUDENT AMBASSADORS
Hannah Everingham University of Canterbury
Greta Rowan-Paul University of Otago


The NZSO Foundation Trustees

Peter Rowe Chair
Peter Diessl ONZM Deputy Chair 
Christine Hainstock ONZM
Gerald Johnstone
Paul McArthur
Dame Patsy Reddy GNZM, QSO
Ross Steele
Ainsley Walter
Daniel Wong

SHARE THIS