BOARD & ADMINISTRATION

NZSO Patron

Her Excellency The Right Honourable Dame Patsy Reddy GNZM, QSO
Governor-General of New Zealand


NZSO Board

Laurence Kubiak Chair
Clare Murray
Daniel Wong 
Geoff Dangerfield
Ainsley Walter
Edwin Read
Carmel Walsh


NZSO Support Team

EXECUTIVE
Peter Biggs CNZM Chief Executive

ARTISTIC
Lucrecia Colominas Head of Artistic Planning
Claire Wackrow Artistic Manager 
Carolina Borges Artistic Administrator 
Keith Moss Artistic Coordinator
Eva Prowse Artistic Projects Manager
Chris Turner Music Librarian
Brendan Agnew Assistant Music Librarian
Simon Brew Education Manager 
Sophia Acheson Education Coordinator
Reuben Chin Education Assistant
Steve Blennerhassett Production & Transport Manager 
Kurt Gibson Stage Manager 

PEOPLE AND CAPABILITY
Jane Bulpin Head of People and Delivery
Rebecca Zarb Assistant Orchestra Manager
Jonas Anderson Production and Touring Coordinator
Bernadine Lynch Senior HR Advisor
Nicola Rudd Travel & Tours Executive

CORPORATE SERVICES
Richard Grant Head of Corporate Services
Kerry Verberne Executive Assistant 
John Fitzgerald Accountant & ICT Administrator
Joy Chin Accounts & Office Coordinator
Nicole Andrews Payroll Coordinator

MARKETING
Adán Tijerina Head of Marketing
Craig Child Marketing Manager
Greta Easen Ticketing & Subscriptions Manager
Marcus Jackson Community Manager
Krizelle Lacson Marketing Executive
Tom Cardy Publicist
Michael Pickering CRM & Ticketing Administrator
Graeme Browne Ticketing & Subscriptions Assistant

DEVELOPMENT
Penelope England 
Head of Development
Bianca Lindstrom Partnership Executive
Chantal Woodfine Trusts, Foundations and Grants Officer
Zac Johns Fundraising Executive
Carleen Ebbs Fundraising Executive

PROJECTS
Craig Thorne Head of Projects

 


Regional Representatives

Lorraine Sutherland Hamilton Representative
Linda McFarlane Hamilton Representative
Saskia Purllant Tauranga Representative
Christine Hainstock ONZM  South Island Representative 
Hannah Everingham Student Ambassador, University of Canterbury 


The NZSO Foundation Trustees

Peter Rowe Chair
Peter Diessl Deputy Chair ONZM
Christine Hainstock ONZM
Mark Barrow
Gaye Gardner

Gerald Johnstone
Paul McArthur
Ross Steele

Ainsley Walter
Daniel Wong

SHARE THIS